Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class Featured February 25 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) February 25 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s February 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 565 – Blue and Gold Banquet February 26 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 565 – Blue and Gold Banquet
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s February 27 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s February 27 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s
Featured 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Featured February 28 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Click Here to Register
10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers February 28 @ 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s February 28 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s February 28 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) February 28 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study February 28 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s February 29 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s February 29 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ladies Night Out – Marlows February 29 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Ladies Night Out – Marlows
Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class Featured March 3 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service – March into Missions March 3 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service – March into Missions
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service – March into Missions March 3 @ 11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service – March into Missions
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) March 3 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s March 4 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Picture Day – Spring Photos & Graduation Photos Featured March 5 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Picture Day – Spring Photos & Graduation Photos
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s March 5 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s March 5 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Picture Day – Spring Photos & Graduation Photos Featured March 6 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Picture Day – Spring Photos & Graduation Photos
Featured 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Featured March 6 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Click Here to Register
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins March 6 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers (Video) March 6 @ 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers (Video)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s March 6 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) March 6 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study March 6 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Table on Delk – Lunch Packing Featured March 7 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Table on Delk – Lunch Packing
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s March 7 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s March 7 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s
Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class Featured March 10 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class
9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service – March into Missions March 10 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service – March into Missions
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service – March into Missions March 10 @ 11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service – March into Missions
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) March 10 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
Featured 8:00 am - 5:00 pm VBS Registration Begins Featured March 11 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm VBS Registration Begins Click Here to Register
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Featured March 11 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Set up 16 tables on 3/10/24
Featured 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Caregiver Support Group Featured March 11 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Caregiver Support Group https://www.alz.org/help-support/community
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s March 11 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm CC Homeschool – Setup for History March 11 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm CC Homeschool – Setup for History
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Men’s Ministry Leadership Meeting March 11 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Men’s Ministry Leadership Meeting
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Featured March 12 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Set up 16 tables on 3/10/24
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s March 12 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s March 12 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Featured March 13 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Donuts with Dudes Set up 16 tables on 3/10/24
Featured 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Featured March 13 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Click Here to Register
10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers March 13 @ 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s March 13 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s March 13 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) March 13 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study March 13 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s March 14 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s March 14 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s
Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class Featured March 17 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Starting Points Class
Featured 8:00 pm Easter Lily Dedications Featured March 17 @ 8:00 pm Easter Lily Dedications Click Here to Register
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Session Meeting – New CPs Lunch March 17 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm Session Meeting – New CPs Lunch
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) March 17 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s March 18 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Faces of History Presentations March 18 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Faces of History Presentations
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s March 19 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s March 19 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 565 – Pack Meeting March 19 @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 565 – Pack Meeting
Featured 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Featured March 20 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Click Here to Register
10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers March 20 @ 10:15 am - 12:30 pm Pope High School – Volunteers
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s March 20 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) March 20 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study March 20 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s March 21 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s March 21 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Homeschool Faces of History March 21 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Homeschool Faces of History
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Eagle Scout Board of Review March 21 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Eagle Scout Board of Review
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Knit-A-Thon March 23 @ 10:00 am - 10:00 pm Knit-A-Thon Sponsored by Sara Dilworth
Featured 10:30 am - 11:30 am One Service – Palm Sunday (New CP Join) Featured March 24 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am One Service – Palm Sunday (New CP Join)
Featured 11:45 am - 12:15 pm Children’s Easter Egg Hunt Featured March 24 @ 11:45 am - 12:15 pm Children’s Easter Egg Hunt
9:45 am - 10:15 am Congregational Meeting – PNC March 24 @ 9:45 am - 10:15 am Congregational Meeting – PNC
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) March 24 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s March 25 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 3’s
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts Featured March 26 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s March 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Martial Arts for 3’s & 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s March 26 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 3’s & 4’s
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts Featured March 27 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts
Featured 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Featured March 27 @ 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Click Here to Register
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s March 27 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s March 27 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Kidokinetics for 2’s & 3’s
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) March 27 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study March 27 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
Featured 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts Featured March 28 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Easter Celebration – Egg Hunts
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Bruce/David – Move Playground Equipment March 28 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Bruce/David – Move Playground Equipment
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s March 28 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – Playball for 4’s
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s March 28 @ 1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Preschool – TLC Dance for 3’s
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Maundy Thursday Service (Communion) March 28 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Maundy Thursday Service (Communion)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service (Easter) (No Sunday School) March 31 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Contemporary Service (Easter) (No Sunday School)
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service (Easter) March 31 @ 11:15 am - 12:15 pm Traditional Service (Easter)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade) March 31 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Youth Choir Rehearsal (5th-8th Grade)
2024-04-01 No School – Spring Break No School – Spring Break April 1 - April 5 No School – Spring Break
2024-04-01 Clearing and Grading Playground Clearing and Grading Playground April 1 - April 5 Clearing and Grading Playground
Featured 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Office Closed – Easter Monday Featured April 1 @ 8:30 am - 4:30 pm Office Closed – Easter Monday
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade) April 3 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Children’s Choir Rehearsal (K-4th Grade)
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study April 3 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Wednesday Night Bible Study
Featured 10:00 am - 11:00 am Table on Delk – Lunch Packing Featured April 4 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am Table on Delk – Lunch Packing
11:00 am - 11:30 am Right Now Media Meeting – Arlene & Leigh April 4 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am Right Now Media Meeting – Arlene & Leigh